Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Men’s Bible Study 6:15 am
Men’s Bible Study @ LMR
Aug 1 @ 6:15 am – 7:15 am
 
yoga.worship 9:30 am
yoga.worship @ FLC
Aug 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Led by Caitlyn Hanks
Personnel Committee meeting 6:00 pm
Personnel Committee meeting @ Riddle House
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
3
Koinonia Bible Study 9:30 am
Koinonia Bible Study @ Church Library CE Building
Aug 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
currently studying Hosea-Malachi Twelve Timeless Voices, contacts Barbie Jones, Linda Lake
Prayer and Praise Time 9:30 am
Prayer and Praise Time @ Thompson Home
Aug 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Chambersburg Lyme Alliance 7:00 pm
Chambersburg Lyme Alliance @ Room 208
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Praise Moves 7:00 pm
Praise Moves @ Room 108
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4
5
Men’s Bible Study 6:30 am
Men’s Bible Study @ Riddle House
Aug 5 @ 6:30 am – 8:30 am
 
PraiseMoves 9:30 am
PraiseMoves @ Room 108
Aug 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
6
Sunday School 9:00 am
Sunday School @ CEB
Aug 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Contemporary Worship Service 10:00 am
Contemporary Worship Service @ FLC
Aug 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Traditional Worship service 10:00 am
Traditional Worship service @ Sanctuary
Aug 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Parish 7 and 8 Brunch at the Manse 11:00 am
Parish 7 and 8 Brunch at the Manse @ Manse
Aug 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Community Dinner 5:00 pm
Community Dinner @ FLC
Aug 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Drive-In Movie Night 7:00 pm
Drive-In Movie Night @ Lawn behind Riddle House next to the Sanctuary
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
Men’s Bible Study 6:15 am
Men’s Bible Study @ LMR
Aug 8 @ 6:15 am – 7:15 am
 
yoga.worship 9:30 am
yoga.worship @ FLC
Aug 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Led by Caitlyn Hanks
Deacons Meeting 7:00 pm
Deacons Meeting @ Room 208
Aug 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Women’s Bible Study 9:30 am
Women’s Bible Study @ Room 205
Aug 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Summer Wackies 6:30 pm
Summer Wackies @ FLC
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
Koinonia Bible Study 9:30 am
Koinonia Bible Study @ Church Library CE Building
Aug 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
currently studying Hosea-Malachi Twelve Timeless Voices, contacts Barbie Jones, Linda Lake
Prayer and Praise Time 9:30 am
Prayer and Praise Time @ Thompson Home
Aug 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Buds of Promise Picnic 6:00 pm
Buds of Promise Picnic @ FLC and Kitchen
Aug 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Sweet Grace Ministries 6:00 pm
Sweet Grace Ministries
Aug 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Praise Moves 7:00 pm
Praise Moves @ Room 108
Aug 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
PraiseMoves 9:30 am
PraiseMoves @ Room 108
Aug 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Soles of Hope 10:00 am
Soles of Hope @ Room 208
Aug 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
14
Ruth and Esther Circle 9:00 am
Ruth and Esther Circle @ Room 205
Aug 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Riddle House
Aug 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Clergy Support Group 12:30 pm
Clergy Support Group @ Room 207
Aug 14 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Personnel Committee 6:00 pm
Personnel Committee @ Riddle House Linda Harter Room
Aug 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop 127 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 127 @ Room 201
Aug 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Trustee Meeting 7:00 pm
Trustee Meeting @ Room 208 of CE Building
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
Men’s Bible Study 6:15 am
Men’s Bible Study @ LMR
Aug 15 @ 6:15 am – 7:15 am
 
yoga.worship 9:30 am
yoga.worship @ FLC
Aug 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Led by Caitlyn Hanks
Trustee Finance Committee 12:00 pm
Trustee Finance Committee
Aug 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
17
Koinonia Bible Study 9:30 am
Koinonia Bible Study @ Church Library CE Building
Aug 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
currently studying Hosea-Malachi Twelve Timeless Voices, contacts Barbie Jones, Linda Lake
Prayer and Praise Time 9:30 am
Prayer and Praise Time @ Thompson Home
Aug 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Breast Cancer Support Group 11:00 am
Breast Cancer Support Group @ Room 207
Aug 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sue Mummert, contact
Nominating Committee 6:30 pm
Nominating Committee @ Room 208
Aug 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chambersburg Kennel Club 7:00 pm
Chambersburg Kennel Club @ Room 203
Aug 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Children’s Ministry Team Meeting 7:00 pm
Children’s Ministry Team Meeting @ Room 205
Aug 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Praise Moves 7:00 pm
Praise Moves @ Room 108
Aug 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
21
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Riddle House
Aug 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Healing Team 3:00 pm
Healing Team @ Riddle House
Aug 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop 127 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 127 @ Room 201
Aug 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
22
Men’s Bible Study 6:15 am
Men’s Bible Study @ LMR
Aug 22 @ 6:15 am – 7:15 am
 
yoga.worship 9:30 am
yoga.worship @ FLC
Aug 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Led by Caitlyn Hanks
Worship Committee 7:00 pm
Worship Committee @ Room 208
Aug 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Koinonia Bible Study 9:30 am
Koinonia Bible Study @ Church Library CE Building
Aug 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
currently studying Hosea-Malachi Twelve Timeless Voices, contacts Barbie Jones, Linda Lake
Prayer and Praise Time 9:30 am
Prayer and Praise Time @ Thompson Home
Aug 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Mission and Outreach Committee 6:30 pm
Mission and Outreach Committee @ Room 208
Aug 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Praise Moves 7:00 pm
Praise Moves @ Room 108
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
26
28
Rug Hookers 10:00 am
Rug Hookers @ Room 208
Aug 28 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Riddle House
Aug 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop 127 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 127 @ Room 201
Aug 28 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
29
Men’s Bible Study 6:15 am
Men’s Bible Study @ LMR
Aug 29 @ 6:15 am – 7:15 am
 
yoga.worship 9:30 am
yoga.worship @ FLC
Aug 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Led by Caitlyn Hanks
Children’s Ministry Cookout 5:00 pm
Children’s Ministry Cookout @ at the Manse
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Worship Committee 7:00 pm
Worship Committee @ Room 208
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
30
MOMS Club 9:30 am
MOMS Club @ 107
Aug 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Women’s Bible Study 9:30 am
Women’s Bible Study @ Room 205
Aug 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Zoe Bible Study 9:30 am
Zoe Bible Study @ 205
Aug 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Chapel Open for Prayer 4:30 pm
Chapel Open for Prayer
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
MidWeek Connection Meal 5:15 pm
MidWeek Connection Meal @ Family Life Center
Aug 30 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Children’s Choir (1st and 2nd grades) 5:45 pm
Children’s Choir (1st and 2nd grades) @ Room 103
Aug 30 @ 5:45 pm – 6:10 pm
 
Music + Movement (preK/K) 5:45 pm
Music + Movement (preK/K) @ Room 101
Aug 30 @ 5:45 pm – 6:10 pm
 
Tweens Choir (3rd-5th grades) 5:45 pm
Tweens Choir (3rd-5th grades) @ Room 202
Aug 30 @ 5:45 pm – 6:10 pm
 
Adult Ministry MidWeek Class 6:15 pm
Adult Ministry MidWeek Class @ Chapel
Aug 30 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Justin and Caitlyn Hanks will be teaching on Mission and sharing their call to the mission field with us. Come...
Adult Ministry MidWeek Classes 6:15 pm
Adult Ministry MidWeek Classes
Aug 30 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Tweens (3rd-5th grades) 6:15 pm
Tweens (3rd-5th grades) @ Room 108
Aug 30 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Wild Worshippers (4yo thru 2nd grade) 6:15 pm
Wild Worshippers (4yo thru 2nd grade) @ Room 103
Aug 30 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
31
Koinonia Bible Study 9:30 am
Koinonia Bible Study @ Church Library CE Building
Aug 31 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
currently studying Hosea-Malachi Twelve Timeless Voices, contacts Barbie Jones, Linda Lake
Prayer and Praise Time 9:30 am
Prayer and Praise Time @ Thompson Home
Aug 31 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Praise Moves 7:00 pm
Praise Moves @ Room 108
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm